2020 LABOUR DAY TOURNAMENT
I want to play!

2020 LABOUR DAY TOURNAMENT - RESULTS/LADDER

Last updated: March 9, 2020 at 9:19 pm

Womens Ladder

Team WinsDrawsLossesPointsSet %Point %
COMBINED POOL
DVC Blue400161.00
0.68
Pink Ladies400160.820.55
SOUL SHAKAHZ20280.450.51
FLAMERS11260.500.69
Monash Uni11260.360.46
DVC Red10340.360.44
VU Vultures004000.37

Womens Results

Team 1Team 2ResultSet Scores
POOL A
Monash UniVU Vultures3-026-24 25-10 15-10
DVC BlueFlamers2-025-12 25-18 12-5
FlamersMonash Uni1-118-25 25-20 15-16
VU VulturesDVC Blue0-312-25 11-25 7-25
FlamersVU Vultures3-025-10 25-12 25-19
Monash UniDVC Blue3-025-21 25-4 25-12
POOL B
Pink LadiesSoul Shakahz3-025-16 25-23 21-16
Soul ShakahzDVC Red0-226-28 23-25
Pink LadiesDVC Red2-125-17 18-25 20-11
COMBINED POOL
Pink LadiesVU Vultures2-025-18 25-12 21-21
DVC BlueDVC Red3-025-11 25-17 25-8
Monash UniSoul Shakahz0-314-25 22-25 18-22
GRAND FINAL
Melbourne UsoBreakers1-2

Mens Ladder

TeamWinsDrawsLossesPointsSet %Point %
COMBINED POOL
Breakers400160.750.56
Melbourne Uso400160.670.53
DVC Red11260.550.50
Spikers11260.450.47
DVC Blue10340.360.49
VU Vultures00400.180.44

Mens Results

Team 1Team 2ResultSet Scores
POOL C
Melbourne UsoSpikers2-123-25 25-15 17-11
SpikersDVC Red1-125-23 19-25 8-8
Melbourne UsoDVC Red2-125-15 24-26 14-7
POOL D
DVC BlueVU Vultures2-025-23 25-15 17-11
VU VulturesBreakers1-212-25 25-23 18-25
DVC BlueBreakers0-324-26 11-25 15-24
COMBINED POOL
VU VulturesDVC Red0-317-25 15-25 18-24
SpikersDVC Blue2-117-25 25-22 18-16
Melbourne UsoDVC Blue2-125-21 25-21 18-25
GRAND FINAL
DVC BluePink Ladies2-0
Found an error or have a question? Contact us through our website or through or Facebook page